Natural Resources: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Plains || [[Drilling]] || Honey | | Plains || [[Drilling]] || Honey | ||
|- | |||
| Planins || [[Hunting]] || Fur, Hide, Meat, Feathers | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cave || Rock ([[Mining]] [[Digging]]) || Stone, Alabaster, Marble, Obsidian | | Cave || Rock ([[Mining]] [[Digging]]) || Stone, Alabaster, Marble, Obsidian | ||
| Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
| Cave || [[Hunting]] || Scales | | Cave || [[Hunting]] || Scales | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cave || Gems ([[Digging]]) || Diamond, Bloodstone, Emerald, Ruby | | Cave || Gems ([[Digging]]) || Diamond, Bloodstone, Emerald, Ruby, Gem | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cave || Glass ([[Digging]]) || Crystal | |||
|} | |} | ||
These can be gathered with [[Chopping]], [[Drilling]], [[Foraging]], [[Hunting]], [[Mining]], and [[Digging]]. | These can be gathered with [[Chopping]], [[Drilling]], [[Foraging]], [[Hunting]], [[Mining]], and [[Digging]]. | ||
Revision as of 12:16, 31 August 2017
This is still under heavy construction and not nearly a complete list yet!!!
| Wilderness Type | Found By | Resources |
|---|---|---|
| Forest | Chopping | Oak, Wood, Pine, Teak, Ironwood, Hickory, Sycamore, Maple |
| Forest | Drilling | Honey, Sap |
| Forest | Foraging | Oranges |
| Jungle | Chopping | None??? |
| Jungle | Foraging | Plums, Herbs, Fruit, Berries, Apples, Coffeebeans, Oranges, Lemons, Hemp, Pineapples |
| Jungle | Hunting | Scales, Fur, Feathers |
| Hills | Rock (Mining Digging) | Stone |
| Plains | Rock (Mining Digging) | Flint |
| Plains | Foraging | Smurfberries, Corn, Beans, Wheat, Cotton, Hops, Barley, Rice |
| Plains | Drilling | Honey |
| Planins | Hunting | Fur, Hide, Meat, Feathers |
| Cave | Rock (Mining Digging) | Stone, Alabaster, Marble, Obsidian |
| Cave | Foraging | Mushrooms, Fungus |
| Cave | Metal (Mining) | Lead, Iron, Mithril, Copper, Zinc, Chromium |
| Cave | Hunting | Scales |
| Cave | Gems (Digging) | Diamond, Bloodstone, Emerald, Ruby, Gem |
| Cave | Glass (Digging) | Crystal |
These can be gathered with Chopping, Drilling, Foraging, Hunting, Mining, and Digging.