Natural Resources: Difference between revisions

From CoffeeMud Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hernadon (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Hernadon (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
! Wilderness Type !! Resource Type !!class="unsortable"| Resources
! Wilderness Type !! Resource Type !!class="unsortable"| Resources
|-
|-
| Forest || Wood || Oak, Wood, Pine, Teak, Ironwood, Hickory, Sycamore
| Forest || Wood || Oak, Wood, Pine, Teak, Ironwood, Hickory, Sycamore, Maple
|-
|-
| Forest || Liquid || Honey, Sap
| Forest || Liquid || Honey, Sap
|-
| Forest || Vegetation || Oranges
|-
|-
| Jungle || Wood || None???
| Jungle || Wood || None???

Revision as of 01:15, 19 August 2017

This is still under heavy construction and not nearly a complete list yet!!!


Wilderness Type Resource Type Resources
Forest Wood Oak, Wood, Pine, Teak, Ironwood, Hickory, Sycamore, Maple
Forest Liquid Honey, Sap
Forest Vegetation Oranges
Jungle Wood None???
Jungle Vegetation Plums, Herbs, Fruit, Berries, Apples, Coffeebeans, Oranges
Jungle Fauna Scales, Fur, Feathers
Hills Rock Stone
Plains Rock Flint
Plains Vegetation Smurfberries, Corn, Beans, Wheat, Cotton, Hops, Barley
Plains Liquid Honey
Cave Rock Stone, Alabaster