Wiki(Builder): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[[WikiSocials|LIST SOCIALS WIKI]] | |[[WikiSocials|LIST SOCIALS WIKI]] | ||
|[[WikiHelpSocials|LIST SOCIALS WIKIHELP]] | |[[WikiHelpSocials|LIST SOCIALS WIKIHELP]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[WikiBehaviors|LIST BEHAVIORS WIKI]] | |||
|[[WikiHelpBehaviors|LIST BEHAVIORS WIKIHELP]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[WikiProperties|LIST PROPERTIES WIKI]] | |||
|[[WikiHelpProperties|LIST PROPERTIES WIKIHELP]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:26, 21 May 2017
| CoffeeMUD |
|---|
| Administrator Builder Player |
| =CoffeeMUD Administrator Information= |
|---|
| Installation Help Development Modification Feature Requests Mud Grinder ini Security CMARE Share Wiki |
Creating a CoffeeMUD Wiki
CoffeeMUD provides various in-game commands to help build a wiki. The wiki must be installed separately from CoffeeMUD, and there are a variety of wiki types to choose from.
CoffeeMUD Wiki commands
Due to the nature of a Wiki, the articles are not auto-imported by the game, and must be manually updated. The primary command for assisting with creating a wiki is the LIST command appended by the term wiki or wikihelp. Existing commands are: