Sword(Recipes): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{CoffeeMUDAbilitiesTOC}} | {{CoffeeMUDAbilitiesTOC}} | ||
This page has all of the current base [[Weaponsmithing]] recipes as of | This page has all of the current base [[Weaponsmithing]], [[MasterWeaponsmithing|Master Weaponsmithing]] and [[LegendaryWeaponsmithing|Legendary Weaponsmithing]] recipes as of 4/6/2019, for the SWORD weapon type. | ||
==Sword | ==Sword Recipes== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="border: 1px solid #c6c9ff; border-collapse: collapse;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1" border="1" width="90%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="border: 1px solid #c6c9ff; border-collapse: collapse;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1" border="1" width="90%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 48 | | 48 | ||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 31 | |||
| master khopesh | |||
| 10 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| -15 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| master tulwar | |||
| 14 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 0 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| master machete | |||
| 6 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| -10 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
| master orc blade | |||
| 16 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| -5 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
| master short sword | |||
| 10 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 0 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 36 | |||
| master flamberge | |||
| 24 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 0 | |||
| 55 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 37 | |||
| master foil | |||
| 2 | |||
| Piercing | |||
| 25 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 37 | |||
| master long sword | |||
| 10 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 0 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 38 | |||
| master cutlass | |||
| 8 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 0 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 39 | |||
| master gladius | |||
| 10 | |||
| Piercing | |||
| 10 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 39 | |||
| master wakizashi | |||
| 10 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 15 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| master claymore | |||
| 14 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 0 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 41 | |||
| master epee | |||
| 6 | |||
| Piercing | |||
| 50 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 42 | |||
| master giant sword | |||
| 30 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| -15 | |||
| 73 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 43 | |||
| master rapier | |||
| 6 | |||
| Piercing | |||
| 15 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 45 | |||
| master bastard sword | |||
| 14 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 15 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 47 | |||
| master shamshir | |||
| 12 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 0 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 48 | |||
| master twohanded sword | |||
| 20 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 0 | |||
| 68 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 49 | |||
| master falchion | |||
| 12 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 0 | |||
| 39 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 51 | |||
| master drussus | |||
| 8 | |||
| Piercing | |||
| 20 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 53 | |||
| master scimitar | |||
| 16 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 0 | |||
| 43 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 54 | |||
| master no-dachi | |||
| 20 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 15 | |||
| 68 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 55 | |||
| master pixie blade | |||
| 3 | |||
| Piercing | |||
| 55 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 57 | |||
| master katana | |||
| 10 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 20 | |||
| 39 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 59 | |||
| master sabre | |||
| 8 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 15 | |||
| 41 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 60 | |||
| master zweihander | |||
| 24 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 0 | |||
| 85 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 61 | |||
| legendary khopesh | |||
| 10 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| -25 | |||
| 55 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 62 | |||
| legendary tulwar | |||
| 14 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 0 | |||
| 49 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 63 | |||
| legendary machete | |||
| 6 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| -15 | |||
| 52 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 65 | |||
| legendary orc blade | |||
| 16 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| -10 | |||
| 55 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 65 | |||
| legendary short sword | |||
| 10 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 0 | |||
| 51 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 66 | |||
| legendary flamberge | |||
| 24 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 0 | |||
| 93 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 67 | |||
| legendary foil | |||
| 2 | |||
| Piercing | |||
| 50 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 67 | |||
| legendary long sword | |||
| 10 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 0 | |||
| 52 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 68 | |||
| legendary cutlass | |||
| 8 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 0 | |||
| 53 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 69 | |||
| legendary gladius | |||
| 10 | |||
| Piercing | |||
| 10 | |||
| 51 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 69 | |||
| legendary wakizashi | |||
| 10 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 25 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 70 | |||
| legendary claymore | |||
| 14 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 0 | |||
| 55 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 71 | |||
| legendary epee | |||
| 6 | |||
| Piercing | |||
| 80 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 72 | |||
| legendary giant sword | |||
| 30 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| -25 | |||
| 116 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 73 | |||
| legendary rapier | |||
| 6 | |||
| Piercing | |||
| 25 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 75 | |||
| legendary bastard sword | |||
| 14 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 25 | |||
| 52 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 77 | |||
| legendary shamshir | |||
| 12 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 0 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 78 | |||
| legendary twohanded sword | |||
| 20 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 0 | |||
| 106 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 79 | |||
| legendary falchion | |||
| 12 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 0 | |||
| 62 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 81 | |||
| legendary drussus | |||
| 8 | |||
| Piercing | |||
| 30 | |||
| 53 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 83 | |||
| legendary scimitar | |||
| 16 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 0 | |||
| 66 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 84 | |||
| legendary no-dachi | |||
| 20 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 25 | |||
| 101 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 85 | |||
| legendary pixie blade | |||
| 3 | |||
| Piercing | |||
| 85 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 87 | |||
| legendary katana | |||
| 10 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 30 | |||
| 58 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 89 | |||
| legendary sabre | |||
| 8 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 25 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 90 | |||
| legendary zweihander | |||
| 24 | |||
| Slashing | |||
| 0 | |||
| 123 | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Weaponsmithing(Recipes)|All Weaponsmithing Recipes]] | [[Weaponsmithing(Recipes)|All Weaponsmithing Recipes]] | ||
[[MasterWeaponsmithing(Recipes)|All Master Weaponsmithing Recipes]] | |||
[[LegendaryWeaponsmithing(Recipes)|All Legendary Weaponsmithing Recipes]] | |||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
. | * None of these swords are ranged weapons. | ||
[[CATEGORY:WEAPON(Sword)]] | [[CATEGORY:WEAPON(Sword)]] | ||
Revision as of 01:22, 11 April 2019
| CoffeeMUD |
|---|
| Administrator Builder Player |
| =CoffeeMUD Player Information= | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Basics | Info Commands Socials Combat Groups | Character | Stats Races Classes Abilities Expertises Achievements |
| World | Deities Areas Property Quests Clans Triumphs | Items | Items Crafting Ships |
| ==Abilities== |
|---|
| Chants Common Skills Languages Prayers Skills Songs Spells Thief Skills |
This page has all of the current base Weaponsmithing, Master Weaponsmithing and Legendary Weaponsmithing recipes as of 4/6/2019, for the SWORD weapon type.
Sword Recipes
| Level | Title | Metal Amount | Damage Type | Attack | Damage | Hands | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | khopesh | 10 | Slashing | -5 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2 | tulwar | 14 | Slashing | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
| 3 | machete | 6 | Slashing | -5 | 4 | 1 | |
| 5 | short sword | 10 | Slashing | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
| 5 | orc blade | 16 | Slashing | 0 | 7 | 1 | |
| 6 | flamberge | 24 | Slashing | 0 | 18 | 2 | |
| 7 | foil | 2 | Piercing | 5 | 3 | 1 | |
| 7 | long sword | 10 | Slashing | 0 | 7 | 1 | |
| 8 | cutlass | 8 | Slashing | -3 | 8 | 1 | |
| 9 | gladius | 10 | Piercing | 0 | 9 | 1 | |
| 9 | wakizashi | 10 | Slashing | 5 | 7 | 1 | |
| 10 | claymore | 14 | Slashing | 0 | 10 | 1 | |
| 11 | epee | 6 | Piercing | 10 | 6 | 1 | |
| 12 | giant sword | 30 | Slashing | -5 | 31 | 2 | |
| 13 | rapier | 6 | Piercing | 5 | 9 | 1 | |
| 15 | bastard sword | 14 | Slashing | 5 | 13 | 1 | |
| 17 | shamshir | 12 | Slashing | 0 | 15 | 1 | |
| 18 | twohanded sword | 20 | Slashing | 0 | 31 | 2 | |
| 19 | falchion | 12 | Slashing | 0 | 17 | 1 | |
| 21 | drussus | 8 | Piercing | 10 | 14 | 1 | |
| 23 | scimitar | 16 | Slashing | 0 | 21 | 1 | |
| 24 | no-dachi | 20 | Slashing | 5 | 36 | 2 | |
| 25 | pixie blade | 3 | Piercing | 5 | 17 | 1 | |
| 27 | katana | 10 | Slashing | 10 | 19 | 1 | |
| 29 | sabre | 8 | Slashing | 5 | 21 | 1 | |
| 30 | zweihander | 24 | Slashing | 0 | 48 | 2 | |
| 31 | master khopesh | 10 | Slashing | -15 | 30 | 1 | |
| 32 | master tulwar | 14 | Slashing | 0 | 27 | 1 | |
| 33 | master machete | 6 | Slashing | -10 | 28 | 1 | |
| 35 | master orc blade | 16 | Slashing | -5 | 31 | 1 | |
| 35 | master short sword | 10 | Slashing | 0 | 28 | 1 | |
| 36 | master flamberge | 24 | Slashing | 0 | 55 | 2 | |
| 37 | master foil | 2 | Piercing | 25 | 20 | 1 | |
| 37 | master long sword | 10 | Slashing | 0 | 30 | 1 | |
| 38 | master cutlass | 8 | Slashing | 0 | 30 | 1 | |
| 39 | master gladius | 10 | Piercing | 10 | 28 | 1 | |
| 39 | master wakizashi | 10 | Slashing | 15 | 27 | 1 | |
| 40 | master claymore | 14 | Slashing | 0 | 33 | 1 | |
| 41 | master epee | 6 | Piercing | 50 | 16 | 1 | |
| 42 | master giant sword | 30 | Slashing | -15 | 73 | 2 | |
| 43 | master rapier | 6 | Piercing | 15 | 28 | 1 | |
| 45 | master bastard sword | 14 | Slashing | 15 | 32 | 1 | |
| 47 | master shamshir | 12 | Slashing | 0 | 38 | 1 | |
| 48 | master twohanded sword | 20 | Slashing | 0 | 68 | 2 | |
| 49 | master falchion | 12 | Slashing | 0 | 39 | 1 | |
| 51 | master drussus | 8 | Piercing | 20 | 33 | 1 | |
| 53 | master scimitar | 16 | Slashing | 0 | 43 | 1 | |
| 54 | master no-dachi | 20 | Slashing | 15 | 68 | 2 | |
| 55 | master pixie blade | 3 | Piercing | 55 | 24 | 1 | |
| 57 | master katana | 10 | Slashing | 20 | 39 | 1 | |
| 59 | master sabre | 8 | Slashing | 15 | 41 | 1 | |
| 60 | master zweihander | 24 | Slashing | 0 | 85 | 2 | |
| 61 | legendary khopesh | 10 | Slashing | -25 | 55 | 1 | |
| 62 | legendary tulwar | 14 | Slashing | 0 | 49 | 1 | |
| 63 | legendary machete | 6 | Slashing | -15 | 52 | 1 | |
| 65 | legendary orc blade | 16 | Slashing | -10 | 55 | 1 | |
| 65 | legendary short sword | 10 | Slashing | 0 | 51 | 1 | |
| 66 | legendary flamberge | 24 | Slashing | 0 | 93 | 2 | |
| 67 | legendary foil | 2 | Piercing | 50 | 35 | 1 | |
| 67 | legendary long sword | 10 | Slashing | 0 | 52 | 1 | |
| 68 | legendary cutlass | 8 | Slashing | 0 | 53 | 1 | |
| 69 | legendary gladius | 10 | Piercing | 10 | 51 | 1 | |
| 69 | legendary wakizashi | 10 | Slashing | 25 | 46 | 1 | |
| 70 | legendary claymore | 14 | Slashing | 0 | 55 | 1 | |
| 71 | legendary epee | 6 | Piercing | 80 | 30 | 1 | |
| 72 | legendary giant sword | 30 | Slashing | -25 | 116 | 2 | |
| 73 | legendary rapier | 6 | Piercing | 25 | 48 | 1 | |
| 75 | legendary bastard sword | 14 | Slashing | 25 | 52 | 1 | |
| 77 | legendary shamshir | 12 | Slashing | 0 | 60 | 1 | |
| 78 | legendary twohanded sword | 20 | Slashing | 0 | 106 | 2 | |
| 79 | legendary falchion | 12 | Slashing | 0 | 62 | 1 | |
| 81 | legendary drussus | 8 | Piercing | 30 | 53 | 1 | |
| 83 | legendary scimitar | 16 | Slashing | 0 | 66 | 1 | |
| 84 | legendary no-dachi | 20 | Slashing | 25 | 101 | 2 | |
| 85 | legendary pixie blade | 3 | Piercing | 85 | 38 | 1 | |
| 87 | legendary katana | 10 | Slashing | 30 | 58 | 1 | |
| 89 | legendary sabre | 8 | Slashing | 25 | 60 | 1 | |
| 90 | legendary zweihander | 24 | Slashing | 0 | 123 | 2 |
All Master Weaponsmithing Recipes
All Legendary Weaponsmithing Recipes
Notes
- None of these swords are ranged weapons.