Slayer Achievements (PlayerCoffeeMUD): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{{OCMAchievementTOC}} =Slayer Achievements= Slayer achievements are attained when a character completes a set amount of kills of a particular type of MOB, be it of a specifie..." |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| *, Exterminator | | *, Exterminator | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| Conquering Maelstrom | |||
| 1 | |||
| Name=Maelstrom | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Colossal kraken killer | |||
| 1 | |||
| Name=a krakens head | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Victor of the ultimate dragon battle | |||
| 1 | |||
| Name=a chromatic five headed dragon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Defeated the Trial of Courage in Tzbraka's Training Academy | |||
| 1 | |||
| Name=a red-crested firedrake | |||
| | |||
| 200 XP | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:11, 21 August 2019
| CoffeeMUD |
|---|
| Administrator Builder Player |
| =CoffeeMUD Player Information= | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Basics | Info Commands Socials Combat Groups | Character | Stats Races Classes Abilities Expertises Achievements |
| World | Deities Areas Property Quests Clans Triumphs | Items | Items Crafting Ships |
Slayer Achievements
Slayer achievements are attained when a character completes a set amount of kills of a particular type of MOB, be it of a specified level, race, alignment, name, class or some other parameter or combination of parameters.
| Achievement | Kill Count | Slayer Parameters | Title | Reward |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dragon Slayer | 200 | Level>20, Race=Dragon | *, Dragon Slayer | |
| Cat Hater | 1000 | Racial Category=Feline | *, Cat Hater | |
| Exterminator | 500 | Racial Category=Insect, Arachnid, or Rodent | *, Exterminator | |
| Conquering Maelstrom | 1 | Name=Maelstrom | ||
| Colossal kraken killer | 1 | Name=a krakens head | ||
| Victor of the ultimate dragon battle | 1 | Name=a chromatic five headed dragon | ||
| Defeated the Trial of Courage in Tzbraka's Training Academy | 1 | Name=a red-crested firedrake | 200 XP |