Explorer Achievements (PlayerCoffeeMUD): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| *, Itantan Sea Guide | | *, Itantan Sea Guide | ||
| 1000 XP | | 1000 XP | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| Explore 90% of Cora Isle | |||
| 90% | |||
| [[Cora Isle]] | |||
| | |||
| 250 XP | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Explore 90% of Tzbrakas Training Academy | |||
| 90% | |||
| [[Tzbrakas Training Academy]] | |||
| | |||
| 250 XP | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Explore 90% of Mud School | |||
| 90% | |||
| [[Mud School]] | |||
| | |||
| 250 XP | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Explore 90% of Magthere Wa`q | |||
| 90% | |||
| [[Magthere Wa`q]] | |||
| | |||
| 250 XP | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Explore 95% of the Midgaard Sewers | |||
| 95% | |||
| [[Sewers]] | |||
| | |||
| 1 PRACTICE | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:40, 3 March 2021
| CoffeeMUD |
|---|
| Administrator Builder Player |
| =CoffeeMUD Player Information= | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Basics | Info Commands Socials Combat Groups | Character | Stats Races Classes Abilities Expertises Achievements |
| World | Deities Areas Property Quests Clans Triumphs | Items | Items Crafting Ships |
World Explorer
World Explorer achievements are earned when a player explores a certain percentage of a CoffeeMUD world. Explorer achievements can also be created for specific areas, instead of an entire world.
| Achievement | Percent Explored | Region | Title | Reward |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Explorer 10% of the world | 10% | World | ||
| Explorer 25% of the world | 25% | World | *, Wanderer | |
| Explorer half of the world | 50% | World | *, Explorer | |
| Explorer 75% of the world | 75% | World | *, Great Explorer | |
| Explorer 95% of the world | 95% | World | *, Master Explorer | |
| Explore 90% of the Southern Sea | 90% | Southern Sea | *, Southern Sea Guide | 1000 XP |
| Explore 90% of the Wine Dark Sea | 90% | Wine Dark Sea | *, Wine Dark Sea Guide | 1000 XP |
| Explore 90% of the Northern Ocean | 90% | Northern Ocean | *, Northern Ocean Guide | 1000 XP |
| Explore 90% of the Dragon Sea | 90% | Dragon Sea | *, Dragon Sea Guide | 1000 XP |
| Explore 90% of the Great Ocean | 90% | Great Ocean | *, Great Ocean Guide | 1000 XP |
| Explore 90% of the Itantan Sea | 90% | Itantan Sea | *, Itantan Sea Guide | 1000 XP
|
| Explore 90% of Cora Isle | 90% | Cora Isle | 250 XP | |
| Explore 90% of Tzbrakas Training Academy | 90% | Tzbrakas Training Academy | 250 XP | |
| Explore 90% of Mud School | 90% | Mud School | 250 XP | |
| Explore 90% of Magthere Wa`q | 90% | Magthere Wa`q | 250 XP | |
| Explore 95% of the Midgaard Sewers | 95% | Sewers | 1 PRACTICE |
Special Exploration Achievements
Some exploration achievements are available for finding a specific place, or attaining multiple exploration achievements.
| Achievement | Objective | Region | Title | Reward |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Complete all Ocean Explorer Achievements | Explore 90% of the Southern Sea,
Explore 90% of the Wine Dark Sea, Explore 90% of the Northern Ocean, Explore 90% of the Dragon Sea, Explore 90% of the Great Ocean, Explore 90% of the Itantan Sea |
World | Captain * of the Six Seas | |
| The Aberrus Journey Begins | Arrive in Aberrus | Aberrus | ||
| Find far reaches of Misty Redwoods | 3 specific rooms at the edge of Misty Redwoods | Misty Redwoods | ||
| The Maelstrom Watcher | View the Whirlpool in the Maelstrom | The Maelstrom | ||
| Reached the final room of Magthere Wa`q | Finish the trials in Magthere Wa`q | Magthere Wa`q | 200 Experience |
Notes
.