Textiling(Recipes): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
This page has all of the current base [[ | This page has all of the current base [[Textiling]] recipes as of 3/8/2019. | ||
== | ==Textiling Recipes== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="border: 1px solid #c6c9ff; border-collapse: collapse;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1" border="1" width="90%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="border: 1px solid #c6c9ff; border-collapse: collapse;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1" border="1" width="90%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Level | ! Level | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Materials | ! Materials | ||
! | ! Resource Type | ||
! | ! Subtype | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | bolt of wool | ||
| | | 1 pound of wool | ||
| | | Wool | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Resists Modifier: Fire -2 And Cold +2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 2 | ||
| | | bolt of cotton | ||
| | | 1 pound of cotton | ||
| Cotton | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| bolt of copper lame | |||
| 1 pound of cotton and 1 pound of copper | |||
| Cotton | |||
| Copper Lame | |||
| Resists Modifier: Electricity -2 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| bolt of hemp | |||
| 1 pound of hemp | |||
| Hemp | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| bolt of jute | |||
| 1 pound of reed and 1 pound of hemp | |||
| Hemp | |||
| Jute | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| bolt of denim | |||
| 1 pound of cotton and 1 pound of jute | |||
| Denim | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| bolt of silk | |||
| 1 pound of silk | |||
| Silk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| bolt of satin | |||
| 1 pound of cotton and 1 pound of bamboo | |||
| Cotton | |||
| Satin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| bolt of centrate | |||
| 1 pound of wool and 1 pound of denim | |||
| Denim | |||
| Centrate | |||
| Resists Modifier: Cold +3 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| bolt of silver lame | |||
| 1 pound of cotton and 1 pound of silver | |||
| Cotton | |||
| Silver Lame | |||
| Resists Modifier: Electricity -2 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| bolt of chiffon | |||
| 1 pound of satin and 1 pound of silk | |||
| Silk | |||
| Chiffon | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| bolt of ramie | |||
| 1 pound of silk and 1 pound of herbs | |||
| Silk | |||
| Ramie | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| 19 | |||
| bolt of byssus | |||
| 1 pound of silk and 1 pound of some clams | |||
| Silk | |||
| Byssus | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | bolt of gold lame | ||
| | | 1 pound of cotton and 1 pound of gold | ||
| | | Cotton | ||
| | | Gold Lame | ||
| | | Resists Modifier: Electricity -2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| 24 | |||
| bolt of arcanin | |||
| 1 pound of chiffon and 1 pound of ramie | |||
| Silk | |||
| Arcanin | |||
| Resists Modifier: Magic +2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | |||
| bolt of gnomish underweave | |||
| 1 pound of cotton and 1 pound of iron | |||
| Silk | |||
| Gnomish Underweave | |||
| Resists Modifier: Disease +3 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| bolt of spidersteel | |||
| 1 pound of silk and 1 pound of mithril | |||
| Spidersteel | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ==Notes== | ||
* Subtype materials can be used for any recipe that specifically calls out a subtype, OR any recipe that calls out the main resource type. | |||
Subtype materials can be used for any recipe that specifically calls out a subtype, OR any recipe that calls out the main type. | |||
Latest revision as of 14:35, 21 March 2019
| CoffeeMUD |
|---|
| Administrator Builder Player |
| =CoffeeMUD Player Information= | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Basics | Info Commands Socials Combat Groups | Character | Stats Races Classes Abilities Expertises Achievements |
| World | Deities Areas Property Quests Clans Triumphs | Items | Items Crafting Ships |
| ==Abilities== |
|---|
| Chants Common Skills Languages Prayers Skills Songs Spells Thief Skills |
This page has all of the current base Textiling recipes as of 3/8/2019.
Textiling Recipes
| Level | Title | Materials | Resource Type | Subtype | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bolt of wool | 1 pound of wool | Wool | Resists Modifier: Fire -2 And Cold +2 | |
| 2 | bolt of cotton | 1 pound of cotton | Cotton | ||
| 3 | bolt of copper lame | 1 pound of cotton and 1 pound of copper | Cotton | Copper Lame | Resists Modifier: Electricity -2 |
| 4 | bolt of hemp | 1 pound of hemp | Hemp | ||
| 5 | bolt of jute | 1 pound of reed and 1 pound of hemp | Hemp | Jute | |
| 8 | bolt of denim | 1 pound of cotton and 1 pound of jute | Denim | ||
| 10 | bolt of silk | 1 pound of silk | Silk | ||
| 12 | bolt of satin | 1 pound of cotton and 1 pound of bamboo | Cotton | Satin | |
| 14 | bolt of centrate | 1 pound of wool and 1 pound of denim | Denim | Centrate | Resists Modifier: Cold +3 |
| 15 | bolt of silver lame | 1 pound of cotton and 1 pound of silver | Cotton | Silver Lame | Resists Modifier: Electricity -2 |
| 16 | bolt of chiffon | 1 pound of satin and 1 pound of silk | Silk | Chiffon | |
| 18 | bolt of ramie | 1 pound of silk and 1 pound of herbs | Silk | Ramie | |
| 19 | bolt of byssus | 1 pound of silk and 1 pound of some clams | Silk | Byssus | |
| 20 | bolt of gold lame | 1 pound of cotton and 1 pound of gold | Cotton | Gold Lame | Resists Modifier: Electricity -2 |
| 24 | bolt of arcanin | 1 pound of chiffon and 1 pound of ramie | Silk | Arcanin | Resists Modifier: Magic +2 |
| 25 | bolt of gnomish underweave | 1 pound of cotton and 1 pound of iron | Silk | Gnomish Underweave | Resists Modifier: Disease +3 |
| 30 | bolt of spidersteel | 1 pound of silk and 1 pound of mithril | Spidersteel |
Notes
- Subtype materials can be used for any recipe that specifically calls out a subtype, OR any recipe that calls out the main resource type.