Explorer Achievements (PlayerCoffeeMUD): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{{OCMAchievementTOC}} =World Explorer= World Explorer achievements are earned when a player explores a certain percentage of a CoffeeMUD world. Explorer achievements can al..." |
|||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{OCMAchievementTOC}} | {{OCMAchievementTOC}} | ||
=World Explorer= | Explorer achievements are awarded for exploring a certain percentage of an area, percentage the world, or a particular room in an area. | ||
==World Explorer== | |||
World Explorer achievements are earned when a player explores a certain percentage of a CoffeeMUD world. Explorer achievements can also be created for specific areas, instead of an entire world. | World Explorer achievements are earned when a player explores a certain percentage of a CoffeeMUD world. Explorer achievements can also be created for specific areas, instead of an entire world. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" border=1px | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" border=1px | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width=" | ! width="225" align="center" style="background:#CC9966"|Achievement | ||
! width="250" align="center" style="background:#CC9966"|Percent Explored | ! width="250" align="center" style="background:#CC9966"|Percent Explored | ||
! width=" | ! width="100" align="center" style="background:#CC9966"|Region | ||
! width="200" align="center" style="background:#CC9966"|Title | ! width="200" align="center" style="background:#CC9966"|Title | ||
! width="200" align="center" style="background:#CC9966"|Reward | ! width="200" align="center" style="background:#CC9966"|Reward | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Explorer | | Explorer 10% of the world | ||
| 10% | | 10% | ||
| World | | World | ||
| Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Explorer | | Explorer 25% of the world | ||
| 25% | | 25% | ||
| World | | World | ||
| Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Explorer | | Explorer half of the world | ||
| 50% | | 50% | ||
| World | | World | ||
| Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Explorer | | Explorer 75% of the world | ||
| 75% | | 75% | ||
| World | | World | ||
| Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Explorer | | Explorer 95% of the world | ||
| 95% | | 95% | ||
| World | | World | ||
| Line 45: | Line 47: | ||
| Explore 90% of the Southern Sea | | Explore 90% of the Southern Sea | ||
| 90% | | 90% | ||
| Southern Sea | | [[Southern Sea]] | ||
| *, Southern Sea Guide | | *, Southern Sea Guide | ||
| 1000 XP | | 1000 XP | ||
| Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
| Explore 90% of the Wine Dark Sea | | Explore 90% of the Wine Dark Sea | ||
| 90% | | 90% | ||
| Wine Dark Sea | | [[Wine Dark Sea]] | ||
| *, Wine Dark Sea Guide | | *, Wine Dark Sea Guide | ||
| 1000 XP | | 1000 XP | ||
| Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
| Explore 90% of the Northern Ocean | | Explore 90% of the Northern Ocean | ||
| 90% | | 90% | ||
| Northern Ocean | | [[Northern Ocean]] | ||
| *, Northern Ocean Guide | | *, Northern Ocean Guide | ||
| 1000 XP | | 1000 XP | ||
| Line 63: | Line 65: | ||
| Explore 90% of the Dragon Sea | | Explore 90% of the Dragon Sea | ||
| 90% | | 90% | ||
| Dragon Sea | | [[Dragon Sea]] | ||
| *, Dragon Sea Guide | | *, Dragon Sea Guide | ||
| 1000 XP | | 1000 XP | ||
| Line 69: | Line 71: | ||
| Explore 90% of the Great Ocean | | Explore 90% of the Great Ocean | ||
| 90% | | 90% | ||
| Great Ocean | | [[Great Ocean]] | ||
| *, Great Ocean Guide | | *, Great Ocean Guide | ||
| 1000 XP | | 1000 XP | ||
| Line 75: | Line 77: | ||
| Explore 90% of the Itantan Sea | | Explore 90% of the Itantan Sea | ||
| 90% | | 90% | ||
| Itantan Sea | | [[Itantan Sea]] | ||
| *, Itantan Sea Guide | | *, Itantan Sea Guide | ||
| 1000 XP | | 1000 XP | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| Explore 90% of Cora Isle* | |||
| 90% | |||
| [[Cora Isle]] | |||
| | |||
| 250 XP | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Explore 90% of Tzbrakas Training Academy* | |||
| 90% | |||
| [[Tzbrakas Training Academy]] | |||
| | |||
| 250 XP | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Explore 90% of Mud School* | |||
| 90% | |||
| [[Mud School]] | |||
| | |||
| 250 XP | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Explore 90% of Magthere Wa`q* | |||
| 90% | |||
| [[Magthere Wa`q]] | |||
| | |||
| 250 XP | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Explore 95% of the Midgaard Sewers | |||
| 95% | |||
| [[Sewers]] | |||
| | |||
| 1 PRACTICE | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Explore most of the Valley of the Titans while within level range 24-41.* | |||
| 95% | |||
| [[Valley of the Titans]] | |||
| | |||
| 1 TRAIN | |||
|} | |} | ||
Achievements marked with an * reset upon [[REMORT|remort]]. | |||
==Special Exploration Achievements== | |||
Some exploration achievements are available for finding a specific place, or attaining multiple exploration achievements. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" border=1px | |||
|- | |||
! width="225" align="center" style="background:#CC9966"|Achievement | |||
! width="250" align="center" style="background:#CC9966"|Objective | |||
! width="100" align="center" style="background:#CC9966"|Region | |||
! width="200" align="center" style="background:#CC9966"|Title | |||
! width="200" align="center" style="background:#CC9966"|Reward | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Complete all Ocean Explorer Achievements | |||
| Explore 90% of the Southern Sea, | |||
Explore 90% of the Wine Dark Sea, | |||
Explore 90% of the Northern Ocean, | |||
Explore 90% of the Dragon Sea, | |||
Explore 90% of the Great Ocean, | |||
Explore 90% of the Itantan Sea | |||
| World | |||
| Captain * of the Six Seas | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| The Aberrus Journey Begins | |||
| Arrive in Aberrus | |||
| [[Aberrus]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Find far reaches of Misty Redwoods | |||
| 3 specific rooms at the edge of Misty Redwoods | |||
| [[Misty Redwoods]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| The Maelstrom Watcher | |||
| View the Whirlpool in the Maelstrom | |||
| [[The Maelstrom]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Reached the final room of Magthere Wa`q * | |||
| Finish the trials in Magthere Wa`q | |||
| [[Magthere Wa`q]] | |||
| | |||
| 200 Experience | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Find all starter zone transfer rooms * | |||
| Enter all the starter zone transfer rooms (you don't actually have to use the transfer method on the last room) | |||
| The four starting areas | |||
| *, the Newbie Explorer | |||
| 250 Experience | |||
|} | |||
Achievements with a * reset upon [[REMORT]]. | |||
=Notes= | |||
. | |||
[[Category:Title]] | |||
Latest revision as of 21:11, 4 November 2025
| CoffeeMUD |
|---|
| Administrator Builder Player |
| =CoffeeMUD Player Information= | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Basics | Info Commands Socials Combat Groups | Character | Stats Races Classes Abilities Expertises Achievements |
| World | Deities Areas Property Quests Clans Triumphs | Items | Items Crafting Ships |
Explorer achievements are awarded for exploring a certain percentage of an area, percentage the world, or a particular room in an area.
World Explorer
World Explorer achievements are earned when a player explores a certain percentage of a CoffeeMUD world. Explorer achievements can also be created for specific areas, instead of an entire world.
| Achievement | Percent Explored | Region | Title | Reward |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Explorer 10% of the world | 10% | World | ||
| Explorer 25% of the world | 25% | World | *, Wanderer | |
| Explorer half of the world | 50% | World | *, Explorer | |
| Explorer 75% of the world | 75% | World | *, Great Explorer | |
| Explorer 95% of the world | 95% | World | *, Master Explorer | |
| Explore 90% of the Southern Sea | 90% | Southern Sea | *, Southern Sea Guide | 1000 XP |
| Explore 90% of the Wine Dark Sea | 90% | Wine Dark Sea | *, Wine Dark Sea Guide | 1000 XP |
| Explore 90% of the Northern Ocean | 90% | Northern Ocean | *, Northern Ocean Guide | 1000 XP |
| Explore 90% of the Dragon Sea | 90% | Dragon Sea | *, Dragon Sea Guide | 1000 XP |
| Explore 90% of the Great Ocean | 90% | Great Ocean | *, Great Ocean Guide | 1000 XP |
| Explore 90% of the Itantan Sea | 90% | Itantan Sea | *, Itantan Sea Guide | 1000 XP
|
| Explore 90% of Cora Isle* | 90% | Cora Isle | 250 XP | |
| Explore 90% of Tzbrakas Training Academy* | 90% | Tzbrakas Training Academy | 250 XP | |
| Explore 90% of Mud School* | 90% | Mud School | 250 XP | |
| Explore 90% of Magthere Wa`q* | 90% | Magthere Wa`q | 250 XP | |
| Explore 95% of the Midgaard Sewers | 95% | Sewers | 1 PRACTICE | |
| Explore most of the Valley of the Titans while within level range 24-41.* | 95% | Valley of the Titans | 1 TRAIN |
Achievements marked with an * reset upon remort.
Special Exploration Achievements
Some exploration achievements are available for finding a specific place, or attaining multiple exploration achievements.
| Achievement | Objective | Region | Title | Reward |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Complete all Ocean Explorer Achievements | Explore 90% of the Southern Sea,
Explore 90% of the Wine Dark Sea, Explore 90% of the Northern Ocean, Explore 90% of the Dragon Sea, Explore 90% of the Great Ocean, Explore 90% of the Itantan Sea |
World | Captain * of the Six Seas | |
| The Aberrus Journey Begins | Arrive in Aberrus | Aberrus | ||
| Find far reaches of Misty Redwoods | 3 specific rooms at the edge of Misty Redwoods | Misty Redwoods | ||
| The Maelstrom Watcher | View the Whirlpool in the Maelstrom | The Maelstrom | ||
| Reached the final room of Magthere Wa`q * | Finish the trials in Magthere Wa`q | Magthere Wa`q | 200 Experience | |
| Find all starter zone transfer rooms * | Enter all the starter zone transfer rooms (you don't actually have to use the transfer method on the last room) | The four starting areas | *, the Newbie Explorer | 250 Experience |
Achievements with a * reset upon REMORT.
Notes
.