Activity Achievements (PlayerCoffeeMUD): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{OCMAchievementTOC}} | {{OCMAchievementTOC}} | ||
Performing certain activities such as breeding or dying can provide the following achievements. | |||
<div> | <div> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" border=1px | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" border=1px | ||
| Line 13: | Line 11: | ||
! width="200" align="center" style="background:#CC9966"|Reward | ! width="200" align="center" style="background:#CC9966"|Reward | ||
! width="100" align="center" style="background:#CC9966"|Notes | ! width="100" align="center" style="background:#CC9966"|Notes | ||
|- align | |- align | ||
| | | Be born of another player character | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 1 | ||
| | | PLAYERBORN | ||
| | | | ||
| +1 MaxStr, +1 MaxDex, +1 MaxCon, | |||
+1 MaxInt, +1 MaxWis, +1 MaxCha | |||
| | | | ||
|- align | |- align | ||
| | | Be the proud father of a mudborn child | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 1 | ||
| | | PLAYERBORN PARENT | ||
| * | | Father * | ||
| | | | ||
| Must be Male | |||
|- align | |- align | ||
| | | Be the proud mother of a mudborn child | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 1 | ||
| | | PLAYERBORN PARENT | ||
| * | | Mother * | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Must be Female | ||
|- align | |- align | ||
| | | Be the proud father of 10 mudborn children | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 10 | ||
| | | PLAYERBORN PARENT | ||
| * | | Patriarch * | ||
| | | | ||
| Must be Male | |||
|- align | |- align | ||
| | | Be the proud mother of 10 mudborn children | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 10 | ||
| | | PLAYERBORN PARENT | ||
| * | | Matriarch * | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Must be Female | ||
|- align | |- align | ||
| | | Be the parent of a new racial combination | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 1 | ||
| | | RACEBIRTH | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align | |- align | ||
| | | Be the parent of 10 new racial combinations | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 10 | ||
| | | RACEBIRTH | ||
| * | | Crossbreeder * | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align | |- align | ||
| | | Be the parent of 50 new racial combinations | ||
| align="right" | 50 | |||
| RACEBIRTH | |||
| Hybridizer * | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| | |||
| * | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align | |- align | ||
| | | Be the father of 100 new racial combinations | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 100 | ||
| | | RACEBIRTH | ||
| *, | | *, the Mongrel Lord | ||
| | | | ||
| Must be Male | |||
| Must be Male | |||
|- align | |- align | ||
| Be the | | Be the mother of 100 new racial combinations | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 100 | ||
| | | RACEBIRTH | ||
| | | *, the Mongrel Lady | ||
| | | | ||
| Must be Female | | Must be Female | ||
| Line 218: | Line 174: | ||
| Must be in: | | Must be in: | ||
[[Mud School]], [[Magthere Wa`q]], [[Cora Isle]], or [[Tzbrakas Training Academy]] | [[Mud School]], [[Magthere Wa`q]], [[Cora Isle]], or [[Tzbrakas Training Academy]] | ||
|- align | |||
| Protected from Autopurge | |||
| align="right" | 1 | |||
| REMORT | |||
| | |||
| Protected from Autopurge | |||
| Character will no longer be subject to Autopurge. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 224: | Line 187: | ||
=Notes= | =Notes= | ||
. | . | ||
[[Category:Title]] | |||
Latest revision as of 16:02, 18 April 2021
| CoffeeMUD |
|---|
| Administrator Builder Player |
| =CoffeeMUD Player Information= | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Basics | Info Commands Socials Combat Groups | Character | Stats Races Classes Abilities Expertises Achievements |
| World | Deities Areas Property Quests Clans Triumphs | Items | Items Crafting Ships |
Performing certain activities such as breeding or dying can provide the following achievements.
| Achievement | Count | Type | Title | Reward | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Be born of another player character | 1 | PLAYERBORN | +1 MaxStr, +1 MaxDex, +1 MaxCon,
+1 MaxInt, +1 MaxWis, +1 MaxCha |
||
| Be the proud father of a mudborn child | 1 | PLAYERBORN PARENT | Father * | Must be Male | |
| Be the proud mother of a mudborn child | 1 | PLAYERBORN PARENT | Mother * | Must be Female | |
| Be the proud father of 10 mudborn children | 10 | PLAYERBORN PARENT | Patriarch * | Must be Male | |
| Be the proud mother of 10 mudborn children | 10 | PLAYERBORN PARENT | Matriarch * | Must be Female | |
| Be the parent of a new racial combination | 1 | RACEBIRTH | |||
| Be the parent of 10 new racial combinations | 10 | RACEBIRTH | Crossbreeder * | ||
| Be the parent of 50 new racial combinations | 50 | RACEBIRTH | Hybridizer * | ||
| Be the father of 100 new racial combinations | 100 | RACEBIRTH | *, the Mongrel Lord | Must be Male | |
| Be the mother of 100 new racial combinations | 100 | RACEBIRTH | *, the Mongrel Lady | Must be Female | |
| Die 10 times while below level 31 | 10 | DEATH | *, Newbie Dwarfin' Award Recipient | ||
| Die 100 times while below level 31 | 100 | DEATH | *, Newbie Dwarfin' Award Honoree | ||
| Die 1000 times while below level 31 | 1000 | DEATH | *, Newbie Dwarfin' Award Achiever | ||
| Die 10000 times while below level 31 | 10000 | DEATH | *, Newbie Dwarfin' Award Overachiever | ||
| Die 50 times while below level 61 | 50 | DEATH | *, Veteran Dwarfin' Award Recipient | ||
| Die 500 times while below level 61 | 500 | DEATH | *, Veteran Dwarfin' Award Honoree | ||
| Die 5000 times while below level 61 | 5000 | DEATH | *, Veteran Dwarfin' Award Achiever | ||
| Die 50000 times while below level 61 | 50000 | DEATH | *, Veteran Dwarfin' Award Overachiever | ||
| Die 250 times while below level 91 | 250 | DEATH | *, Heroic Dwarfin' Award Recipient | ||
| Die 2500 times while below level 91 | 2500 | DEATH | *, Heroic Dwarfin' Award Honoree | ||
| Die 25000 times while below level 91 | 25000 | DEATH | *, Heroic Dwarfin' Award Achiever | ||
| Die 250000 times while below level 91 | 250000 | DEATH | *, Heroic Dwarfin' Award Overachiever | ||
| Die while in a starting zone | 1 | DEATH | Must be in:
Mud School, Magthere Wa`q, Cora Isle, or Tzbrakas Training Academy | ||
| Protected from Autopurge | 1 | REMORT | Protected from Autopurge | Character will no longer be subject to Autopurge. |
Notes
.