Slayer Achievements (PlayerCoffeeMUD): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{OCMAchievementTOC}} | {{OCMAchievementTOC}} | ||
Slayer achievements are attained when a character completes a set amount of kills of a particular type of MOB, be it of a specified level, race, alignment, name, class or some other parameter or combination of parameters. | Slayer achievements are attained when a character completes a set amount of kills of a particular type of MOB, be it of a specified level, race, alignment, name, class or some other parameter or combination of parameters. | ||
| Line 28: | Line 27: | ||
| Racial Category=Insect, Arachnid, or Rodent | | Racial Category=Insect, Arachnid, or Rodent | ||
| *, Exterminator | | *, Exterminator | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Dispatch 1000 Slimes | |||
| 1000 | |||
| Racial Category=Slime | |||
| *, Slime Hater | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Snakes! Why'd it have to be 1000 snakes? | |||
| 1000 | |||
| Racial Category=Ophidian | |||
| *, Snake Hater | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Destroy 1000 Zombies | |||
| 1000 | |||
| Racial Category=Undead, must have "zombie" in their name | |||
| *, the Walking Dead Destroyer | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Kill 1000 Dwarves | |||
| 1000 | |||
| Racial Category=Dwarf | |||
| *, Dwarf-foe | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Kill 1000 Elves | |||
| 1000 | |||
| Racial Category=Elf | |||
| *, Elfbane | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Kill 1000 Orcs | |||
| 1000 | |||
| Race=Orc | |||
| *, Orc-foe | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Destroy 10000 Undead | |||
| 10000 | |||
| Racial Category=Undead | |||
| *, Undead-hunter | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Massacre 10000 Cows | |||
| 10000 | |||
| Racial Category=Bovine | |||
| *, the Bovine Butcher | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Slayer of the Ancient Red Dragon, Syvenest! | |||
| 1 | |||
| Syvenest the Ancient Red Dragon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Slayer of the Demon-Lord, Xizsht! | |||
| 1 | |||
| Xizsht, the Demon-Lord | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Slayer of the Battlemage of Jhuidan! | |||
| 1 | |||
| The battlemage in Jhuidan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Slayer of the eternal phoenix! | |||
| 1 | |||
| The Eternal Phoenix | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Slayer of the Minotaur Lord, Mahn-Tor! | |||
| 1 | |||
| Mahn-Tor | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Slayer of the Deep Red Dragon, Churuug! | |||
| 1 | |||
| the Deep Red Dragon Churuug! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Slayer of the vile Darken Rahl! | |||
| 1 | |||
| Darken Rahl | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Kill Hassan | |||
| 1 | |||
| Hassan | |||
| HASSAssiNator * | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Kill Erigoneous | |||
| 1 | |||
| Erigoneous | |||
| Higher Sword * | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Kill Samostus | |||
| 1 | |||
| Samostus | |||
| Higher Word * | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Kill the Captain of the Elvenhame City Guard | |||
| 1 | |||
| the Captain of the City Guard | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Kill Kamatres | |||
| 1 | |||
| Kamatres | |||
| * the Less Just | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Kill Nommus | |||
| 1 | |||
| Nommus | |||
| * Skullhammered | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Sink an enemy in ship-to-ship combat | |||
| 1 | |||
| Ship Combat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Sink 10 enemies in ship-to-ship combat | |||
| 10 | |||
| Ship Combat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Sink 100 enemies in ship-to-ship combat | |||
| 100 | |||
| Ship Combat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Sink 1000 enemies in ship-to-ship combat | |||
| 1000 | |||
| Ship Combat | |||
| Dread Captain * | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Sink 10000 enemies in ship-to-ship combat | |||
| 10000 | |||
| Ship Combat | |||
| Dread Commander * | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Sink 100000 enemies in ship-to-ship combat | |||
| 100000 | |||
| Ship Combat | |||
| Dread Admiral * | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Line 54: | Line 215: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Defeated the Trial of Courage in Tzbraka's Training Academy | | Defeated the Trial of Courage in Tzbraka's Training Academy* | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Name=a red-crested firedrake | | Name=a red-crested firedrake | ||
| Line 150: | Line 311: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Achievements with a * reset upon [[REMORT]]. | |||
=Notes= | =Notes= | ||
. | *As of 3/8/21, Slayer of Syvenst achievement is not working. Will need to revisit after next reboot. | ||
[[Category:Title]] | [[Category:Title]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:40, 28 March 2021
| CoffeeMUD |
|---|
| Administrator Builder Player |
| =CoffeeMUD Player Information= | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Basics | Info Commands Socials Combat Groups | Character | Stats Races Classes Abilities Expertises Achievements |
| World | Deities Areas Property Quests Clans Triumphs | Items | Items Crafting Ships |
Slayer achievements are attained when a character completes a set amount of kills of a particular type of MOB, be it of a specified level, race, alignment, name, class or some other parameter or combination of parameters.
| Achievement | Kill Count | Slayer Parameters | Title | Reward |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dragon Slayer | 200 | Level>20, Race=Dragon | *, Dragon Slayer | |
| Cat Hater | 1000 | Racial Category=Feline | *, Cat Hater | |
| Exterminator | 500 | Racial Category=Insect, Arachnid, or Rodent | *, Exterminator | |
| Dispatch 1000 Slimes | 1000 | Racial Category=Slime | *, Slime Hater | |
| Snakes! Why'd it have to be 1000 snakes? | 1000 | Racial Category=Ophidian | *, Snake Hater | |
| Destroy 1000 Zombies | 1000 | Racial Category=Undead, must have "zombie" in their name | *, the Walking Dead Destroyer | |
| Kill 1000 Dwarves | 1000 | Racial Category=Dwarf | *, Dwarf-foe | |
| Kill 1000 Elves | 1000 | Racial Category=Elf | *, Elfbane | |
| Kill 1000 Orcs | 1000 | Race=Orc | *, Orc-foe | |
| Destroy 10000 Undead | 10000 | Racial Category=Undead | *, Undead-hunter | |
| Massacre 10000 Cows | 10000 | Racial Category=Bovine | *, the Bovine Butcher | |
| Slayer of the Ancient Red Dragon, Syvenest! | 1 | Syvenest the Ancient Red Dragon | ||
| Slayer of the Demon-Lord, Xizsht! | 1 | Xizsht, the Demon-Lord | ||
| Slayer of the Battlemage of Jhuidan! | 1 | The battlemage in Jhuidan | ||
| Slayer of the eternal phoenix! | 1 | The Eternal Phoenix | ||
| Slayer of the Minotaur Lord, Mahn-Tor! | 1 | Mahn-Tor | ||
| Slayer of the Deep Red Dragon, Churuug! | 1 | the Deep Red Dragon Churuug! | ||
| Slayer of the vile Darken Rahl! | 1 | Darken Rahl | ||
| Kill Hassan | 1 | Hassan | HASSAssiNator * | |
| Kill Erigoneous | 1 | Erigoneous | Higher Sword * | |
| Kill Samostus | 1 | Samostus | Higher Word * | |
| Kill the Captain of the Elvenhame City Guard | 1 | the Captain of the City Guard | ||
| Kill Kamatres | 1 | Kamatres | * the Less Just | |
| Kill Nommus | 1 | Nommus | * Skullhammered | |
| Sink an enemy in ship-to-ship combat | 1 | Ship Combat | ||
| Sink 10 enemies in ship-to-ship combat | 10 | Ship Combat | ||
| Sink 100 enemies in ship-to-ship combat | 100 | Ship Combat | ||
| Sink 1000 enemies in ship-to-ship combat | 1000 | Ship Combat | Dread Captain * | |
| Sink 10000 enemies in ship-to-ship combat | 10000 | Ship Combat | Dread Commander * | |
| Sink 100000 enemies in ship-to-ship combat | 100000 | Ship Combat | Dread Admiral * | |
| Conquering Maelstrom | 1 | Name=Maelstrom | ||
| Colossal kraken killer | 1 | Name=a krakens head | ||
| Conquering Maelstrom | 1 | Name=maelstrom | 200 XP | |
| Victor of the ultimate dragon battle | 1 | Name=a chromatic five headed dragon | ||
| Defeated the Trial of Courage in Tzbraka's Training Academy* | 1 | Name=a red-crested firedrake | 200 XP | |
| Celebrate 420 Day | 1 | Name=the munchies | * the Casual User | 500 XP |
| Killing in Cannabis I | 100 | Name=a small joint | 1 Train | |
| Killing in Cannabis II | 100 | Name=a bowlful of resinated bud | 1 Train | |
| Killing in Cannabis III | 100 | Name=a blunt | 1 Train | |
| Killing in Cannabis IV | 50 | Name=Cannabis Sativa | 1 Train | |
| Killing in Cannabis V | 50 | Name=Cannabis Indica | 1 Train | |
| Killing in Cannabis VI | 50 | Name=a really bad trip | 1 Train | |
| Killed Snoop Dog | 1 | Name=Snoop Dogg | 1 Practice | |
| Killed Willie Nelson | 1 | Name=Willie Nelson | 1 Practice | |
| Killed Cheech Marin | 1 | Name=Cheech Marin | 1 Practice | |
| Killed Tommy Chong | 1 | Name=Tommy Chong | 1 Practice | |
| Killed Bob Marley | 1 | Name=Bob Marley | 1 Practice | |
| Killed Whoopi Goldberg | 1 | Name=Whoopi Goldberg | 1 Practice | |
| Killed Tom Petty | 1 | Name=Tom Petty | 1 Practice | |
| The Day The Music Died | Killed Snoop Dog, Killed Willie Nelson, Killed Cheech Marin, Killed Tommy Chong, Killed Bob Marley, Killed Whoopi Goldberg, Killed Tom Petty | *, the Uncool |
Achievements with a * reset upon REMORT.
Notes
- As of 3/8/21, Slayer of Syvenst achievement is not working. Will need to revisit after next reboot.